Thursday, October 19

Speaker: Dr. Sara Ruane

When: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Where: Alampi Room, Marine Sciences Building, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Ecology and Evolution Graduate Program

Contact: Marsha K. Morin, 848-932-3213

Speaker: James Delbourgo

When: 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Where: Voorhees Hall Incl Zimmerli Art Museum, College Avenue Campus

Sponsor: Zimmerli, History Dept, Center for Cultural Analysis

Contact: Zimmerli Art Museum, 848-932-7237

Friday, October 20

Speaker: The Moyers family, Frank Greenagel, David Gastfriend,

When: 8:15 AM - 4:45 PM

Where: Multipurpose room, Livingston Student Center, Livingston Campus

Sponsor: The Rutgers Center of Alcohol Studies

Contact: Noelle Jensen, 848-445-4317

When: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Where: Gov. James J. Florio Special Events Forum, Civic Square (Bsppp/Mgsa), College Avenue Campus

Sponsor: Edward J. Bloustein School of Planning and Public Policy, NJ Community Schools Coalition

Contact: Julia Sass Rubin, 848-832-5475

Speaker: Rodrigo Espana, PhD

When: 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Where: 138A, Foran Hall, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Animal Sciences

Contact: Nick Bello, Ph.D., 848-932-2966

Speaker: Glenn Amatucci, Director of Energy Storage Research Group, Materials Science and Engineering

When: 11:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

Where: B-610, Medical Science Building - Rbhs, Newark Campus

Sponsor: Department of Psychiatry

Contact: Uche Nwaro, 973-972-5401

Speaker: Dr. Kelly Hamby

When: 11:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

Where: 206, Thompson Hall, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Department of Entomology

Contact: Monique Whittle, 848-932-9774

Speaker: Sarah Ross, MD

When: 11:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

Where: MSB, room B-610, Medical Science Building - Rbhs, Newark Campus

Sponsor: Rutgers NJMS Department of Psychiatry

Contact: Douglas J. Opler, MD, 973-972-0614

Speaker: Ruth Mandel

When: 12:00 Noon - 2:00 PM

Where: Kathleen W. Ludwig Global Village Learning Center(Klg), Douglass Campus

Sponsor: Douglass Residential College

Contact: Merrie Snead, 848-932-3033

Speaker: Dr. Wade H. Elmer

When: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Where: 138A, Foran Hall, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Department of Plant Biology

Contact: Nalini Kaul, 848-932-6311

Speaker: KangKang Li

When: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Where: Auditorium, Food Science & Nutritional Sciences Building West, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Department of Food Science

Contact: Deborah Koch, 848-932-5429

Speaker: Yan Wang

When: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Where: Auditorium, Food Science & Nutritional Sciences Building West, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Department of Food Science

Contact: Deborah Koch, 848-932-5429

Speaker: Peter Lipke, Brooklyn College of C.U.N.Y.

When: 3:30 PM

Where: Alampi, Marine Sciences Building, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology

Contact: Lindsay Robinson, 848-932-5642

Monday, October 23

Speaker: Dr. Richard Brill

When: 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

Where: Alampi, Marine Sciences Building, George H. Cook Campus

Sponsor: Department of Marine and Coastal Sciences

Contact: Stanley Ko, 848-932-3405

Speaker: Dr. Susan Martin

When: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Where: Kathleen W. Ludwig Global Village Learning Center(Klg), Douglass Campus

Sponsor: Douglass Residential College

Contact: Merrie Snead, 848-932-3033

Tuesday, October 24

Speaker: Sally Radovick, MD;Professor, RWJMS

When: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Where: 010, Rwjms Research Building And School Of Public Health, Busch Campus

Sponsor: RWJMS Basic Science Departments

Contact: Lucyna Lis, 732-235-4590

Thursday, August 31

When: 9:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Where: MPR, College Avenue Student Center, College Avenue Campus

Sponsor: The Tyler Clementi Center

Contact: Nikita Correa, 848-932-6026